NETGEAR Mini GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

OVERVIEW; Get Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity. The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. NETGEAR Warranty ... více
Objednací kód: 51801273
Kód výrobce: AGM731F
Výrobce: NETGEAR
Záruční lhůta: 60 měs.
Dostupnost: obvykle 2 týdny
Cena bez DPH: 3 451 Kč
Cena s DPH: 4 175 Kč
Porovnání Oblíbené

OVERVIEW

Get Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity.

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

NETGEAR Warranty

TECH SPECS

  • Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125im OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Ordering part number: AGM731F

WEBSITE

-|CZ|SK|EN
Parametr Hodnota
Rychlost LAN max. 1000 Mbps
Optika Ano