D-Link DGS-1510-52X Switch 48xGbit + 4xSFP+

D-Link DGS-1510-52X Switch 48xGbit + 4xSFP+; Informace k záruce: Na produkt je poskytována omezená doživotní záruka, to znamená, že záruční lhůta vyprší až pět let poté, co společnost D-Link (nebo její nástupce) ukončí prodej daného produktu v Evropě. Pro nárok na omezenou doživotní záruku je tř ... více
Objednací kód: 512024903
Kód výrobce: DGS-1510-52X
Výrobce: D-LINK
Záruční lhůta: doživotní
Dostupnost: skladem (5 ks)
Cena bez DPH: 14 540 Kč
Cena s DPH: 17 593 Kč
Porovnání Oblíbené

D-Link DGS-1510-52X Switch 48xGbit + 4xSFP+

Informace k záruce:
Na produkt je poskytována omezená doživotní záruka, to znamená, že záruční lhůta vyprší až pět let poté, co společnost D-Link (nebo její nástupce) ukončí prodej daného produktu v Evropě.
Pro nárok na omezenou doživotní záruku je třeba produkt zaregistrovat (viz níže) u D-Link Europe do třiceti (30) dnů od data zakoupení. Registraci lze provést přes samoobslužný portál.
http://www.dlink.com/cz/cs/support/product-registration-and-support-log-in

OVERVIEW
The DGS-1510 Series is D-Link’s latest generation of SmartPro switches with 10G port connectivity, making them ideal for deployment in SME/SMB core environments. The DGS-1510 Series provides a reliable, scalable, and modular interconnection between core switches and edge switches with rich capabilities and simplified flexibility. Available in 16, 24 and 48 10/100/1000 Mbps port models, these switches also include four optical ports - including 2 Gigabit SFP and 2 10G SFP+ ports. The 24 and 48 port versions are also available with 4 10G SFP+ ports instead of the 2 Gigabit plus 2 10G configuration.

SPECIFICATIONS
GENERAL
Port Standards & Functions

  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • 802.3ae 10 GbE,
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex Mode,
  • Auto-negotiation

Number of Ports

  • 48 10/100/1000 Mbps, 4 10G SFP+

Network Cables

  • UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.) EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m max.)

Full/Half Duplex

  • Full/half duplex for 10/100 Mbps and Gigabit speed

Media Interface Exchange

  • Auto or configurable MDI/MDIX

PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity

  • 176 Gbps

Transmission Method

  • Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table

  • 16,000 entries per device

MAC Address Update

  • Up to 512 static MAC entries,
  • Enable/disable auto-learning of MAC addresses

Maximum 64 bytes Packet Forwarding Rate

  • 130.95 Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

  • 3 MB per device

PHYSICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL
AC Input

  • 100 to 240 VAC 50/60 Hz internal universal power supply

Maximum Power Consumption

  • 44.2 W

Standby Power Consumption

  • 28.6W/100V 28.9W/240V

Smart Fan Quantity

  • 2

Acoustics

  • 45.8 dB(A)

Heat Dissipation

  • 138.8 BTU/hr

Operation Temperature

  • -5 to 50 °C

Storage Temperature

  • -20 to 70°C

Operation Humidity

  • 0% to 95% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

  • 0% to 95% non-condensing

Dimensions
- 440 x 250 x 44 mm
- 19” standard rack mounting width, 1U height

Weight

  • 2.40 kg

Diagnostic LEDs

  • Power/Stacking ID/Fan (per device),
  • Link/Activity/Speed (per 10/100/1000 Mbps port),
  • Link/Activity/Speed (per Gigabit SFP port),
  • Link/Activity/Speed (per 10G SFP+ port)

Certifications

  • CE, FCC, C-Tick, VCCI, BSMI, CCC
  • Safety cUL, CB

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Stackability

  • Virtual Stacking Support

- D-Link Single IP Management
- Up to 32 devices per virtual stack

  • Physical Stacking

- Supports Duplex Chain/Ring topology
- Up to 40G stacking bandwidth full duplex
- Up to 6 units per stack

L2 Features

  • MAC Address Table: 16K
  • Flow Control

- 802.3x Flow Control
- HOL Blocking Prevention

  • Jumbo Frame up to 9000 Bytes
  • IGMP Snooping

- IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
- IGMP v3 awareness
- Supports 512 IGMP groups
- Supports 128 static multicast addresses
- IGMP per VLAN
- Supports IGMP Snooping Querier
- Host-based IGMP Snooping Fast Leave

  • MLD Snooping

- Supports MLD v1/v2 awareness
- Supports 512 groups
- Supports 128 Static Multicast Addresses
- Per VLAN MLD Snooping
- Host-based MLD Fast Leave
- MLD Snooping Querier

  • Spanning Tree Protocol

- 802.1D STP
- 802.1w RSTP
- 802.1s MSTP

  • Loopback Detection
  • 802.3ad Link Aggregation

- Max. 32 groups per device/8 ports per group

  • Port Mirroring

- Support 4 mirroring groups
- One-to-One, Many-to-One
- Supports Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both

  • Multicast Filtering

- Forwards all unregistered groups
- Filters all unregistered groups

  • LLDP, LLDP-MED

VLAN

  • 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
  • 4K VLAN Groups
  • Configurable VID: 0~4094
  • GVRP
  • Asymmetric VLAN
  • Auto Voice VLAN
  • Auto Surveillance VLAN

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • 802.1p Quality of Service
  • Queue Handling

- Strict Priority Queue (SPQ)
- Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
- Deficit Round Robin (DRR)
- SPQ + WRR

  • 8 queues per port
  • Bandwidth Control

- Port-based (Ingress/Egress, min. granularity for 10/100/1000 BASE-T ports is 64 Kb/s)

  • CoS based on

- 802.1p priority
- VLAN
- MAC address
- Ether type
- IP address
- DSCP
- Protocol type
- TCP/UDP port number
- DSCP of IPv6 Traffic Class
- IPv6 flow label

L3 Features

  • ARP

- 256 Static ARP
- Supports Gratuitous ARP

  • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND)
  • 8 IP Interfaces
  • Default Routing
  • Static Routing

- 64 IPv4 Static Route Entries
- 32 IPv6 Static Route Entries

Access Control List (ACL)

  • ACL based on

- 802.1p priority
- VLAN
- MAC address
- Ether type
- IP address
- DSCP
- Protocol type
- TCP/UDP port number
- DSCP of IPv6 Traffic Class
- IPv6 flow label

  • ACL Actions

- Permit
- Deny

  • Max. 256 access list
  • Max. 768 rules
  • Single or multiple ports (each rule)
  • Time-based ACL
  • ACL Statistics

Security

  • Port Security

- Supports up to 128 MAC addresses per port

  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
  • Dynamic ARP Inspection
  • Static MAC
  • D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • DHCP Server Screening
  • ARP Spoofing Prevention

- Max. 64 entries

  • SSH

- Supports v2
- Supports IPv4/IPv6

  • BPDU Attack Protection
  • SSL

- Supports v1/v2/v3
- Supports IPv4/IPv6

  • Traffic Segmentation
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding

- DHCP snooping
- IP Source Guard
- Dynamic ARP inspection
- DHCPv6 Guard
- RA Guard
- IPv6 Snooping
- IPv6 Source Guard

  • DoS Attack Prevention

AAA

  • Compound Authentication
  • 802.1X Port and MAC-based Authentication

- Supports RADIUS and Local Server
- Supports EAP, OTP, TLS, TTLS, PEAP

  • Web-based Access Control (WAC)

- Port-based Access Control
- Host-based Access Control
- Dynamic VLAN Assignment

  • Guest VLAN
  • MAC-based Access Control (MAC)

- Port-based Access Control
- Host-based Access Control
- Dynamic VLAN Assignment

  • Japan Web-based Access Control (JWAC)

- Port-based Access Control
- Host-based Access Control
- Dynamic VLAN Assignment

OAM

  • Cable Diagnostics
  • Factory Reset

Management

  • CLI
  • Telnet Server
  • TFTP Client
  • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
  • Configurable MDI/MDIX
  • SNMP

- Supports v1, v2c, v3

  • SNMP Trap
  • System Log

- Max. 10,000 log entries

  • DHCP Client
  • D-Link Network Assistant support
  • SNTP
  • ICMPv6
  • IPv4/v6 Dual Stack
  • DHCP Auto Configuration
  • RMON v1
  • Debug Command
  • Dual Image
  • Web based GUI

D-Link Green 3.0 Technology

  • Power Saving by:

- Link Status
- LED or Port Shutoff

  • System Hibernation mode
  • Time-based PoE (PoE model only)

OPTIONAL SFP TRANSCEIVERS

  • DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX, single-mode, 10 km
  • DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode, 550 m
  • DGS-712 1000BASE-T to SFP transceiver

OPTIONAL SFP+ TRANSCEIVERS

  • DEM-431XT-DD 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 80m: OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m: OM3 MMF
  • DEM-432XT-DD 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 10km
  • DEM-435XT-DD 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 220m

OPTIONAL SFP+ DIRECT ATTACH STACKING CABLES

  • DEM-CB100S 10-GbE SFP+ 1 m Direct Attach Cable
  • DEM-CB300S 10-GbE SFP+ 3 m Direct Attach Cable
  • DEM-CB700S 10-GbE SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Cable
-|CZ|SK|EN
Parametr Hodnota
Provedení switche Do racku
Obsahuje switch Ano
Rychlost LAN max. 1000 Mbps
Optika Ano
Management Smart switch
Počet LAN portů 48